Franklin Twp Real Estate

Franklin Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Franklin Twp: $1,311,300 / County Avg $1,013,100

129%

Avg Taxes in Franklin Twp: $7,800 / County Avg $16,300

48%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Franklin Twp: 4,029 / County Avg 2,787

145%

Avg Price per/sqft in Franklin Twp:$325 / County Avg $364

90%

Avg Year Built in Franklin Twp: 2016 / County Avg 1977

102%

Avg Days on Website in Franklin Twp: 29 / County Avg 73

40%

Franklin Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Franklin Twp NJ
None
Neighborhoods in Franklin Twp NJ
Franklin Twp
None